Upcoming Events

Measurement Week

Week of Oct 22-25 - Students will be measured for recital costumes

Halloween Week

Thursday, October 25-Tuesday, October 30 

Halloween

October 31st- Studio Closed

Monday classes

Room 1

Petite Lyrical Company 

4:00pm-4:45pm


Petite Ballet Company 

4:45pm-5:30pm


Teen/SeniorTechnique 

5:30pm-6:30pm


Junior Ballet Company 

6:30pm-7:00pm


Senior Ballet Company 

7:00pm- 7:30pm


Teen Ballet Company 

7:30pm-8:00pm

Room 2

Teen/Senior Tap Technique 

4:45pm-5:30pm


Junior Technique 

5:30pm-6:30pm


Senior Jazz  Company 

6:30pm- 7:00pm


Junior Lyrical Company 

7:00pm-7:30pm


Senior Lyrical Company 

7:30pm-8:00pm

Room 3

Junior Tap Technique 

4:45pm-5:30pm


Petite Jazz Company 

5:30pm-6:00pm


Petite Tap Company

6:00pm-6:30pm


Teen Lyrical Company

6:30pm-7:00pm


Teen Jazz Company

7:00pm-7:30pm


Junior Jazz Company

7:30pm-8:00pm

Tuesday Classes

Room 1

PreK-K Ballet

5:00pm-5:45pm


2nd-4th Ballet

5:45pm-6:30pm


Hip Hip (Elementary) 

6:30pm-7:15pm 


Hip Hop (Middle School)

7:15pm-8:00pm

Room 2

PreK-K Jazz 

4:15pm-5:00pm 


2nd-4th Jazz

5:00pm-5:45pm


Acro I

5:45pm-6:30pm


Acro II

6:30pm-7:15pm

Room 3

3-4 year old Ballet

5:00pm-5:45pm


Baby Ballet

6:00pm-6:30pm


Traditional Tap

6:30pm-7:15pm


Traditional Ballet

7:15pm-8:00pm

Wednesday Classes

Room 1

Junior Company Technique 

5:00pm-6:00pm


Junior Ballet Company 

6:00pm-6:45pm


Senior Ballet Company 

6:45pm-7:30pm 


Teen Ballet Company 

7:30pm-8:15pm

Room 2

Junior Tap Company 

4:30pm-5:00pm


Senior Company Technique

5:00pm-6:00pm 


Senior Company Jazz

6:00pm-6:45pm


Junior Lyrical Company 

6:45pm-7:30pm 


Senior Lyrical Company

7:30pm-8:15pm


Senior Tap Company 

8:15pm-8:45pm

Room 3

Teen Tap Company

4:30pm-5:00pm


Teen Company Technique 

5:00pm-6:00pm


Teen Lyrical Company

6:00pm-6:45pm


Teen Jazz Company 

6:45pm-7:30pm


Junior Jazz Company

7:30pm-8:15pm

Thursday classes

Room 1

Petite Ballet Company

4:15pm-5:00pm


Petite Lyrical Company

5:00pm-5:30pm


K-1 Ballet

5:30pm-6:15pm


All Boys Can Dance

(September 20-November 15)

6:15pm-6:45pm

Room 2

K-1 Jazz

4:45pm-5:30pm


Petite Jazz Company 

5:30pm-6:15pm


Petite Tap Company 

6:15pm-7:00pm

Room 3

K-1 Tap

4:00-4:45pm


2nd-4th Grade Tap

4:45pm-5:30pm 


K-1 Ballet 

5:30pm-6:15pm


Baby Ballet

6:15pm-6:45pm


PreK-K Ballet 

6:45pm-7:30pm 

2018-2019 class Schedule